262 DJT

262 DJT private number plate

Sold-price history for 262 DJT, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

262 DJT is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own 262 DJT?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy 262 DJT?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate 262 DJT

262 DJT is a dateless UK private number plate in the NNN LLL format. This page is the master record for 262 DJT on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

262 DJT details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is 262 DJT for sale?
Not currently. 262 DJT previously sold for £1,746 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is 262 DJT?
262 DJT is a dateless private number plate in the NNN LLL format.
Can I follow 262 DJT for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow 262 DJT

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale