456 RDC

456 RDC private number plate

Sold-price history for 456 RDC, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

456 RDC is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own 456 RDC?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy 456 RDC?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate 456 RDC

456 RDC is a dateless UK private number plate with a format of three numbers followed by three letters. This page is the master record for 456 RDC on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace and auction status, spotted history, sold price records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

456 RDC details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is 456 RDC for sale?
Not currently. 456 RDC previously sold for £2,838 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is 456 RDC?
456 RDC is a dateless private number plate with a format of three numbers followed by three letters.
Can I follow 456 RDC for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow 456 RDC

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Similar registrations by format, type and length, plus comparable plates with recorded sale prices.

Are you the owner? List it for sale