780 DSL

780 DSL private number plate

Sold-price history for 780 DSL, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

780 DSL is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own 780 DSL?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy 780 DSL?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate 780 DSL

780 DSL is a dateless UK private number plate in the NNN LLL format. This page is the master record for 780 DSL on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

780 DSL details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is 780 DSL for sale?
Not currently. 780 DSL previously sold for £1,298 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is 780 DSL?
780 DSL is a dateless private number plate in the NNN LLL format.
Can I follow 780 DSL for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow 780 DSL

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale