79 SAX

79 SAX private number plate

Sold-price history for 79 SAX, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

79 SAX is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own 79 SAX?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy 79 SAX?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate 79 SAX

79 SAX is a dateless UK private number plate in the NN LLL format. This page is the master record for 79 SAX on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

79 SAX details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is 79 SAX for sale?
Not currently. 79 SAX previously sold for £1,541 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is 79 SAX?
79 SAX is a dateless private number plate in the NN LLL format.
Can I follow 79 SAX for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow 79 SAX

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale