ASL 69

ASL 69 private number plate

A dateless private plate in the three letters followed by two numbers format with spotted history recorded on Plate Circle.

Marketplace

ASL 69 is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own ASL 69?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy ASL 69?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

ASL 69 private number plate on a Ferrari, spotted in Harpenden

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate ASL 69

ASL 69 is a dateless UK private number plate with a three-letter followed by two-number format. This format is concise and generally appeals to buyers seeking a clean, straightforward registration. As a dateless plate, ASL 69 does not show a year identifier and has the timeless look associated with registrations from the earlier eras of vehicle marking. This style is often favoured by collectors and those looking for a distinct personal touch.

The ASL initials offer a decent level of appeal, potentially suiting a wide range of personal or business names. The number 69 is a clear, two-digit number, fitting neatly into the latter part of the registration. The overall character count of five makes ASL 69 a compact and visually balanced option.

This registration was released to the open market via DVLA auction in 2024. It sold for £4,841 (hammer price).

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

ASL 69 details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is ASL 69 for sale?
Not currently. ASL 69 previously sold for £4,841 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is ASL 69?
ASL 69 is a dateless private number plate with a format of three letters followed by two numbers.
Can I follow ASL 69 for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow ASL 69

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Similar registrations by format, type and length, plus comparable plates with recorded sale prices.

Are you the owner? List it for sale