B888 EAR

B888 EAR private number plate

Sold-price history for B888 EAR, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

B888 EAR is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own B888 EAR?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy B888 EAR?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate B888 EAR

B888 EAR is a prefix UK private number plate in the LNNN LLL format. This page is the master record for B888 EAR on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

B888 EAR details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is B888 EAR for sale?
Not currently. B888 EAR previously sold for £1,297 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is B888 EAR?
B888 EAR is a prefix private number plate in the LNNN LLL format.
Can I follow B888 EAR for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow B888 EAR

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale