BES 77Y

BES 77Y private number plate

Sold-price history for BES 77Y, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

BES 77Y is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own BES 77Y?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy BES 77Y?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate BES 77Y

BES 77Y is a suffix UK private number plate with a format of three letters followed by two numbers, one letter. This page is the master record for BES 77Y on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

BES 77Y details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is BES 77Y for sale?
Not currently. BES 77Y previously sold for £505 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is BES 77Y?
BES 77Y is a suffix private number plate with a format of three letters followed by two numbers, one letter.
Can I follow BES 77Y for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow BES 77Y

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Explore similar private registrations based on this plate’s format, type, length and related market data.

Are you the owner? List it for sale