Plate Circle
C3 SVJ

C3 SVJ private number plate

A prefix private plate in the one letter, one number followed by three letters format with spotted history recorded on Plate Circle.

Marketplace

C3 SVJ is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own C3 SVJ?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy C3 SVJ?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

C3 SVJ private number plate on a Lamborghini Aventador, spotted in Chiswick

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate C3 SVJ

C3 SVJ is a prefix style registration with a clear, concise five-character format. It features a single initial 'C' followed by the low number 3, and then the three letters 'SVJ'. The number 3 holds appeal as a low single digit, generally considered more sought after than double or triple-digit numbers. The 'C' initial serves as a distinct lead, while the 'SVJ' sequence forms a strong set of initials. These three letters offer strong popularity, appealing to a broad audience looking for specific personal initials.

The prefix system, which includes registrations like C3 SVJ, began in August 1983, with the initial letter denoting the year of issue. This particular registration's format was broadly associated with the period from August 1985 to July 1986, where 'C' indicated the year. The straightforward layout contributes to its clean and memorable aesthetic.

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

C3 SVJ details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is C3 SVJ for sale?
Not currently. Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is C3 SVJ?
C3 SVJ is a prefix private number plate with a format of one letter, one number followed by three letters.
Can I follow C3 SVJ for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow C3 SVJ

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Similar registrations by format, type and length, plus comparable plates with recorded sale prices.

Are you the owner? List it for sale