C30 AWA

C30 AWA private number plate

Sold-price history for C30 AWA, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

C30 AWA is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own C30 AWA?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy C30 AWA?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate C30 AWA

C30 AWA is a prefix UK private number plate with a format of one letter, two numbers followed by three letters. This page is the master record for C30 AWA on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace and auction status, spotted history, sold price records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

C30 AWA details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is C30 AWA for sale?
Not currently. C30 AWA previously sold for £873 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is C30 AWA?
C30 AWA is a prefix private number plate with a format of one letter, two numbers followed by three letters.
Can I follow C30 AWA for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow C30 AWA

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Are you the owner? List it for sale