DSG 7R

DSG 7R private number plate

Sold-price history for DSG 7R, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

DSG 7R is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own DSG 7R?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy DSG 7R?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate DSG 7R

DSG 7R is a suffix UK private number plate in the LLL NL format. This page is the master record for DSG 7R on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

DSG 7R details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is DSG 7R for sale?
Not currently. DSG 7R previously sold for £1,140 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is DSG 7R?
DSG 7R is a suffix private number plate in the LLL NL format.
Can I follow DSG 7R for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow DSG 7R

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale