E457 JET

E457 JET private number plate

Sold-price history for E457 JET, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

E457 JET is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own E457 JET?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy E457 JET?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate E457 JET

E457 JET is a prefix UK private number plate with a format of one letter, three numbers followed by three letters. This page is the master record for E457 JET on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

E457 JET details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is E457 JET for sale?
Not currently. E457 JET previously sold for £632 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is E457 JET?
E457 JET is a prefix private number plate with a format of one letter, three numbers followed by three letters.
Can I follow E457 JET for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow E457 JET

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Explore similar private registrations based on this plate’s format, type, length and related market data.

Are you the owner? List it for sale