EC05 TUD

EC05 TUD private number plate

Sold-price history for EC05 TUD, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

EC05 TUD is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own EC05 TUD?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy EC05 TUD?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate EC05 TUD

EC05 TUD is a current style UK private number plate with a format of two letters, two numbers followed by three letters. This page is the master record for EC05 TUD on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace and auction status, spotted history, sold price records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

EC05 TUD details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is EC05 TUD for sale?
Not currently. EC05 TUD previously sold for £181 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is EC05 TUD?
EC05 TUD is a current style private number plate with a format of two letters, two numbers followed by three letters.
Can I follow EC05 TUD for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow EC05 TUD

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Are you the owner? List it for sale