FMZ 8055

FMZ 8055 private number plate

A northern ireland private plate in the three letters followed by four numbers format with spotted history recorded on Plate Circle.

Marketplace

FMZ 8055 is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own FMZ 8055?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy FMZ 8055?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

FMZ 8055 private number plate on a Land Rover Range Rover, spotted in London

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate FMZ 8055

The FMZ 8055 private registration uses a Northern Ireland format with three letters followed by four numbers. This seven-character layout has a distinctive character repetition in the final digits, with the 55 creating a rhythmic visual appeal. The letters FMZ offer a niche range of initials.

The registration also carries a direct match for enthusiasts of specific high-performance vehicles. FMZ 8055 can be associated with the BMW Z8, Z3 M, and Z4 M models, which may interest owners or collectors of these cars. This specific registration was released to the open market via DVLA auction in 2026. It sold for £618 (hammer price).

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

FMZ 8055 details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is FMZ 8055 for sale?
Not currently. FMZ 8055 previously sold for £618 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is FMZ 8055?
FMZ 8055 is a northern ireland private number plate with a format of three letters followed by four numbers.
Can I follow FMZ 8055 for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow FMZ 8055

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Similar registrations by format, type and length, plus comparable plates with recorded sale prices.

Are you the owner? List it for sale