GRA 8S

GRA 8S private number plate

Sold-price history for GRA 8S, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

GRA 8S is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own GRA 8S?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy GRA 8S?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate GRA 8S

GRA 8S is a suffix UK private number plate with a format of three letters followed by one number, one letter. This page is the master record for GRA 8S on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

GRA 8S details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is GRA 8S for sale?
Not currently. GRA 8S previously sold for £13,389 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is GRA 8S?
GRA 8S is a suffix private number plate with a format of three letters followed by one number, one letter.
Can I follow GRA 8S for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow GRA 8S

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Explore similar private registrations based on this plate’s format, type, length and related market data.

Are you the owner? List it for sale