K444 SVR

K444 SVR private number plate

A prefix private plate in the one letter, three numbers followed by three letters format with spotted history recorded on Plate Circle.

Marketplace

K444 SVR is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own K444 SVR?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy K444 SVR?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

K444 SVR private number plate on a Ferrari 488

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate K444 SVR

K444 SVR is a prefix-style UK private registration with a seven-character layout. The format features one letter, three numbers, followed by three letters, forming a 4-character plus 3-character structure.

The plate stands out with its repeating digits, K444. This repetition creates a visual rhythm and memorability that appeals to collectors, a pattern frequently noted for its aesthetic and subjective appeal. The number sequence 444, a triple-digit repetition, also forms a mirror number or palindrome, where the digits read the same forwards and backwards. This adds another layer of visual interest and distinctiveness.

The initials SVR are present at the end of the registration. These initials have decent popularity, suggesting a broader appeal to individuals whose names or significant others' names begin with these letters.

The K in K444 SVR is a prefix year letter. The prefix system was introduced in August 1983, and the K-prefix format was issued between August 1992 and July 1993. This places K444 SVR within that specific period of registration.

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

K444 SVR details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is K444 SVR for sale?
Not currently. Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is K444 SVR?
K444 SVR is a prefix private number plate with a format of one letter, three numbers followed by three letters.
Can I follow K444 SVR for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow K444 SVR

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Are you the owner? List it for sale