M5 OXD

M5 OXD private number plate

A prefix private plate in the one letter, one number followed by three letters format with spotted history recorded on Plate Circle.

Marketplace

M5 OXD is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own M5 OXD?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy M5 OXD?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

M5 OXD private number plate on a BMW M5

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate M5 OXD

M5 OXD is a five-character prefix registration. The prefix era began in 1963 and continued for several decades, with this particular style of registration issued between August 1994 and July 1995. The format is one letter, followed by one number, then three letters (one letter, one number followed by three letters).

The registration directly mirrors the designation for a high-performance vehicle. The "M5" portion specifically matches models within the BMW M range, such as the BMW M5, BMW M3, BMW M4, BMW M2, BMW M6, and BMW M8. This makes M5 OXD a potentially appealing option for enthusiasts of these cars.

The number 5 is a low single digit, and the initials OXD are considered niche. The combination suggests a buyer looking for a recognisable vehicle association with a less common set of initials.

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

M5 OXD details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is M5 OXD for sale?
Not currently. Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is M5 OXD?
M5 OXD is a prefix private number plate with a format of one letter, one number followed by three letters.
Can I follow M5 OXD for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow M5 OXD

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Similar registrations by format, type and length, plus comparable plates with recorded sale prices.

Are you the owner? List it for sale