MC05 ERU

MC05 ERU private number plate

Sold-price history for MC05 ERU, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

MC05 ERU is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own MC05 ERU?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy MC05 ERU?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate MC05 ERU

MC05 ERU is a current style UK private number plate in the LLNN LLL format. This page is the master record for MC05 ERU on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

MC05 ERU details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is MC05 ERU for sale?
Not currently. MC05 ERU previously sold for £167 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is MC05 ERU?
MC05 ERU is a current style private number plate in the LLNN LLL format.
Can I follow MC05 ERU for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow MC05 ERU

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale