MOO 222E

MOO 222E private number plate

Sold-price history for MOO 222E, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

MOO 222E is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own MOO 222E?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy MOO 222E?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate MOO 222E

MOO 222E is a suffix UK private number plate in the LLL NNNL format. This page is the master record for MOO 222E on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

MOO 222E details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is MOO 222E for sale?
Not currently. MOO 222E previously sold for £1,669 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is MOO 222E?
MOO 222E is a suffix private number plate in the LLL NNNL format.
Can I follow MOO 222E for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow MOO 222E

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale