MOY 4B

MOY 4B private number plate

Sold-price history for MOY 4B, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

MOY 4B is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own MOY 4B?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy MOY 4B?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate MOY 4B

MOY 4B is a suffix UK private number plate with a format of three letters followed by one number, one letter. This page is the master record for MOY 4B on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

MOY 4B details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is MOY 4B for sale?
Not currently. MOY 4B previously sold for £518 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is MOY 4B?
MOY 4B is a suffix private number plate with a format of three letters followed by one number, one letter.
Can I follow MOY 4B for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow MOY 4B

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Explore similar private registrations based on this plate’s format, type, length and related market data.

Are you the owner? List it for sale