MU03 NRO

MU03 NRO private number plate

Sold-price history for MU03 NRO, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

MU03 NRO is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own MU03 NRO?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy MU03 NRO?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate MU03 NRO

MU03 NRO is a current style UK private number plate in the LLNN LLL format. This page is the master record for MU03 NRO on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

MU03 NRO details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is MU03 NRO for sale?
Not currently. MU03 NRO previously sold for £2,164 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is MU03 NRO?
MU03 NRO is a current style private number plate in the LLNN LLL format.
Can I follow MU03 NRO for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow MU03 NRO

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale