PRE 77A

PRE 77A private number plate

Sold-price history for PRE 77A, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

PRE 77A is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own PRE 77A?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy PRE 77A?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate PRE 77A

PRE 77A is a suffix UK private number plate in the LLL NNL format. This page is the master record for PRE 77A on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

PRE 77A details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is PRE 77A for sale?
Not currently. PRE 77A previously sold for £1,297 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is PRE 77A?
PRE 77A is a suffix private number plate in the LLL NNL format.
Can I follow PRE 77A for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow PRE 77A

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale