R42 WXN

R42 WXN private number plate

Sold-price history for R42 WXN, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

R42 WXN is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own R42 WXN?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy R42 WXN?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate R42 WXN

R42 WXN is a prefix UK private number plate in the LNN LLL format. This page is the master record for R42 WXN on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

R42 WXN details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is R42 WXN for sale?
Not currently. R42 WXN previously sold for £1,284 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is R42 WXN?
R42 WXN is a prefix private number plate in the LNN LLL format.
Can I follow R42 WXN for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow R42 WXN

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale