R8 OGX

R8 OGX private number plate

A prefix private plate in the one letter, one number followed by three letters format with spotted history recorded on Plate Circle.

Marketplace

R8 OGX is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own R8 OGX?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy R8 OGX?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

R8 OGX private number plate on a Audi R8

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate R8 OGX

R8 OGX is a prefix registration with a five-character layout. The format is one letter followed by one number and then three letters. The letter R identifies this as a prefix registration, a format first introduced in 1983. This particular prefix year letter broadly corresponds to the August 1997 to July 1998 period.

The R8 element of the registration directly mirrors the model designation for the Audi R8, which may appeal to owners and enthusiasts of the Audi Sport range. The number 8 is a standalone single digit, which is generally more sought after than double or triple digit numbers in comparable formats because it creates a shorter, cleaner registration.

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

R8 OGX details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is R8 OGX for sale?
Not currently. Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is R8 OGX?
R8 OGX is a prefix private number plate with a format of one letter, one number followed by three letters.
Can I follow R8 OGX for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow R8 OGX

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Similar registrations by format, type and length, plus comparable plates with recorded sale prices.

Are you the owner? List it for sale