SFZ 28

SFZ 28 private number plate

Sold-price history for SFZ 28, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

SFZ 28 is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own SFZ 28?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy SFZ 28?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate SFZ 28

SFZ 28 is a dateless UK private number plate in the LLL NN format. This page is the master record for SFZ 28 on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

SFZ 28 details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is SFZ 28 for sale?
Not currently. SFZ 28 previously sold for £1,245 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is SFZ 28?
SFZ 28 is a dateless private number plate in the LLL NN format.
Can I follow SFZ 28 for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow SFZ 28

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale