SUL 80Y

SUL 80Y private number plate

Sold-price history for SUL 80Y, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

SUL 80Y is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own SUL 80Y?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy SUL 80Y?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate SUL 80Y

SUL 80Y is a suffix UK private number plate in the LLL NNL format. This page is the master record for SUL 80Y on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

SUL 80Y details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is SUL 80Y for sale?
Not currently. SUL 80Y previously sold for £2,581 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is SUL 80Y?
SUL 80Y is a suffix private number plate in the LLL NNL format.
Can I follow SUL 80Y for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow SUL 80Y

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale