Y42 EED

Y42 EED private number plate

Sold-price history for Y42 EED, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

Y42 EED is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own Y42 EED?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy Y42 EED?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

About private number plate Y42 EED

Y42 EED is a prefix UK private number plate in the LNN LLL format. This page is the master record for Y42 EED on Plate Circle, bringing together its current marketplace status, spotted history, sales records, valuation context and community knowledge.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

Y42 EED details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is Y42 EED for sale?
Not currently. Y42 EED previously sold for £894 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is Y42 EED?
Y42 EED is a prefix private number plate in the LNN LLL format.
Can I follow Y42 EED for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow Y42 EED

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Are you the owner? List it for sale