700 OOO

700 OOO private number plate

Sold-price history for 700 OOO, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

700 OOO is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own 700 OOO?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy 700 OOO?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate 700 OOO

700 OOO is a six-character dateless registration in a three-number followed by three-letter format. This layout offers a clean, symmetrical appearance, which is often favoured by collectors. The repetition of the letter 'O' three times creates a strong visual rhythm, enhancing its memorability and distinctiveness. This type of repetition can significantly boost collector appeal for a registration.

As a dateless registration, 700 OOO does not show a year identifier and has the timeless look associated with earlier registration eras. Such plates are also generally more sought after than those with a year marker, due to their straightforward presentation. The numbering '700' is a round number, a pattern that appeals to a specific segment of the market.

The initials set of OOO is considered mid-market in terms of popularity. While not as broadly encountered as some other combinations, it offers a distinctive character. The combination of a round number and repeating letters positions 700 OOO as a strong choice for collectors interested in patterned or visually striking registrations.

This registration was released to the open market via DVLA auction in 2021. It sold for £38,533 (hammer price).

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

700 OOO details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is 700 OOO for sale?
Not currently. 700 OOO previously sold for £38,533 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is 700 OOO?
700 OOO is a dateless private number plate with a format of three numbers followed by three letters.
Can I follow 700 OOO for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow 700 OOO

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Are you the owner? List it for sale