777 SAW

777 SAW private number plate

Sold-price history for 777 SAW, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

777 SAW is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own 777 SAW?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy 777 SAW?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate 777 SAW

777 SAW is a six-character dateless registration with a three-number, three-letter format. The repeated digits of 777 create a strong visual pattern, which can be appealing to collectors. This repdigit format is generally seen as having a clean and memorable aesthetic.

The letters SAW form a strong initial combination, often found to be popular for personal registrations. Dateless registrations such as this one do not show a year identifier, offering a clean look often favoured for their timeless appeal. This style of registration is associated with historical periods of vehicle registration.

The format of 777 SAW, with numbers preceding letters, was a common style in the era of its issue. This particular registration was released to the open market via DVLA auction in 1990. It sold for £4,301 (hammer price).

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

777 SAW details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is 777 SAW for sale?
Not currently. 777 SAW previously sold for £4,301 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is 777 SAW?
777 SAW is a dateless private number plate with a format of three numbers followed by three letters.
Can I follow 777 SAW for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow 777 SAW

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Explore similar private registrations based on this plate’s format, type, length and related market data.

Are you the owner? List it for sale