90 NAT

90 NAT private number plate

Sold-price history for 90 NAT, verified auction and sale records collected by Plate Circle.

Marketplace

90 NAT is not for sale on Plate Circle right now.

Plate Circle is a marketplace, not a dealer. We connect buyers and sellers who negotiate the price directly.

Do you own 90 NAT?

Create a free listing, set your asking price, and keep the full sale amount. List up to 5 plates for free.

List it for free
Looking to buy 90 NAT?

Follow this plate and we will let you know as soon as the owner lists it for sale. There is a 3% Buyer's Premium on top of the price you agree, and that is it.

Follow this plate

Spotted history

Sales history

Plate history

This plate's journey, as recorded by DVLA, DVSA, and the Plate Circle community.

No vehicle record found from DVLA or DVSA.

About private number plate 90 NAT

90 NAT is a five-character dateless registration presented in a two-number followed by three-letter format. This style of plate does not display a year identifier, providing a clean look that appeals to many buyers. Dateless registrations are generally more sought after as they represent an earlier era of vehicle registration in the UK.

The initials NAT are considered mid-market in terms of popularity, suggesting a broad potential buyer pool. While 90 NAT does not represent a specific name or word reading, its clear format and the recognisable initials make it a versatile option for purchasers seeking personalised branding.

Based on its clear dateless format and recognisable initials, 90 NAT is likely to interest those looking for a straightforward and timeless registration. The two-number, three-letter layout is a popular choice, and the lack of an age identifier contributes to its widespread appeal.

This registration was first released to the open market via DVLA auction in 2020. It sold for £14,124 (hammer price).

Plate Circle brings together number plate history, value context, for sale listings, spotted records and verified sold-price history where available.

Community knowledge

No community knowledge yet.

90 NAT details & categories

Frequently asked questions

Is 90 NAT for sale?
Not currently. 90 NAT previously sold for £14,124 (see Sales history above). Follow to be notified if a listing is added.
What type of plate is 90 NAT?
90 NAT is a dateless private number plate with a format of two numbers followed by three letters.
Can I follow 90 NAT for updates?
Yes. Use Follow This Plate above to be notified when new sightings, listings, sales history or community updates are added.

Follow 90 NAT

Get alerts for sightings, listings and sales.

Related private number plates

Similar registrations by format, type and length, plus comparable plates with recorded sale prices.

Are you the owner? List it for sale